Privacy Policy

Here at KIK clothing we like our Privacy respected and for you we do the same.

KIK Clothing is committed to protecting your privacy and respects and upholds your rights under the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors.

This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

“Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you. This includes information such as your name, email address, identification number, or any other type of information that can reasonably identify an individual, either directly or indirectly.

KIK will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you submit to our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

In addition to any purpose notified to you at the time of collection we use your personal information for the purposes of:

providing our services to you;

our internal management needs;

our marketing activities;

responding to any inquiries or comments that you submit to us;

any other purpose you have consented to; and

any use which is required or authorised by law.

OUR WEBSITE

When transmitting personal information from your computer to our website, you must keep in mind that the transmission of information over the Internet is not always completely secure or error-free. Other than liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, we will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information. Our website may use “cookies” to help personalise your online experience and save you time. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of our website.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Please head to our contact us page should you have any questions or queries.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy in whole or in part from time to time without notice and amendments will be effective immediately upon posting of the amended Privacy Policy on our website.

Updated October 2020

 

Subscribe to our newsletter and receive 10% off your first order